Self Assessment Team

FAST School of Management

Program Team Member Designation
BBA Mr. Syed Zeeshan Haider Assistant Professor
Dr. Gulfam Haider Assistant Professor
Mr. Javed Iqbal Lecturer
Program Team Member Designation
MBA Dr. Umar Farooq Assistant Professor
Dr. Munazza Saeed Assistant Professor
Mr. Agha Mureed Ahmad Khan Lecturer

Department of Computer Science

Program Team Member Designation
BS(CS) Mr. Rizwan Ul Haq Assistant Professor
Dr. Umar Aftab Assistant Professor
Mr. Adeel Ashraf Cheema Assistant Professor
BS(SE) Dr. Affan Rauf Assistant Professor
Dr. Imran Babar Assistant Professor
Mr. Tahir Farooq Lecturer
Program Team Member Designation
MS(CS) Dr. Hashim Yasin Assistant Professor
Dr. Irfan Ul Haq Assistant Professor
Dr. Rana Asif Rehman Assistant Professor
PhD(CS) Dr. Bilal Khan Assistant Professor
Dr. Danish Shehzad Assistant Professor
Dr. Muhammad Ahmad Assistant Professor

Department of Electrical Engineering

Program Team Member Designation
BS(EE) Mr. Irfan Ishaq Assistant Professor
Mr. Sajid Iqbal Lecturer
Program Team Member Designation
MS(EE) Dr. Muhammad Shoaib Khalid Associate Professor
Dr. Adil Zulfiqar Lecturer

FAST School of Management

Program Team Member Designation
BBA Mr. Muhammad Hassan Assistant Professor
Mr. Danial Hasan Lecturer
BS(AF) Dr. Muhammad Bilal Saeed Assistant Professor
Dr. Muhammad Akhtar Assistant Professor
MBA Dr. Shuja –ul-Islam Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
MS(MG) Dr. Muhammad Ayub Professor
Dr. Muhammad Abbas Associate Professor
PhD(MG) Dr. Sadia Nadeem Professor
Dr. Adnan Shoaib Assistant Professor

Department of Computer Science

Program Team Member Designation
BS(CS) Dr. Muhammad Aleem Associate Professor
Ms. Amna Irum Assistant Professor
BS(AI) Dr. Omer Beg Associate Professor
BS(CY) Dr. Subhan Ullah Assistant Professor
BS(DS) Dr. Kifayat Ullah Associate Professor
MS(CS) Dr. Waseem Shahzad Professor
Dr. Faisal Cheema Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
MS(SE) Dr. Uzair Khan Assistant Professor
MS(CNS) Dr. Muhammad Asim Associate Professor
MS(DS) Dr. Asif Naeem Professor
PhD(CS) Dr. Hammad Naveed Associate Professor
PhD(SE) Dr. Irum Inayat Associate Professor

Department of Electrical Engineering

Program Team Member Designation
BS(EE) Engr. Azhar S. Rauf Assistant Professor
Eng. Sana Hassan Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
MS(EE) Dr. Shahzad Saleem Assistant Professor
PhD(EE) Dr. Mukhtar Ullah Associate Professor
No record found

FAST School of Management

Program Team Member Designation
BBA Mr. Ammar Javed Assistant Professor
Mr. Muzzamil Iqbal Adjunct Lecture
BS(AF) Mr. Aamer Allaudin Assistant Professor
Dr. Mian Muhammad Atif Assistant Professor
MBA Mr. Muhammad Ali Assistant Professor
Dr. Ahmed Arif Assistant Lecture
Program Team Member Designation
MS(AF) Mr. Shakeel Ahmed Assistant Professor
Dr. Ahmed Arif Assistant Professor
PhD(MG) Dr. Mian Muhammad Atif Assistant Professor
Dr. Akbar Azam Assistant Professor

Department of Computer Science

Program Team Member Designation
BS(CS) Dr. Maryam Bashir Assistant Professor
Dr. Saira Karim Assistant Professor
MS(CS) Dr. Maryam Bashir Assistant Professor
Dr. Zareen Alamgir Assistant Professor
MS(SPM) Dr. Maryam Bashir Assistant Professor
Dr. Zeeshan Ali Rana Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
MS(DS) Dr. Maryam Bashir Assistant Professor
Dr. Irfan Younas Assistant Professor
PhD(CS) Dr. Maryam Bashir Assistant Professor
Dr. Kashif Zafar Professor

Department of Electrical Engineering

Program Team Member Designation
BS(EE) Mr. Haris Mujtaba Kazmi Assistant Professor
Ms. Akbare Yaqub Lecturer
MS(EE) Dr. Saima Zafar Professor
Mr. Haris Mujtaba Kazmi Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
PhD(EE) Dr. Saima Zafar Professor
Mr. Haris Mujtaba Kazmi Assistant Professor

Department of Civil Engineering

Program Team Member Designation
BS(CV) Dr. Mubashir Aziz Associate Professor
Engr. Muhammad Umar Khan Niazi Assistant Professor
MS(CV) Dr. Shahid Ali Professor
Dr. Tauqir Ahmed Assistant Professor
Dr. Muhammad Umar Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
PhD(CV) Dr. Shahid Ali Professor
Dr. Tauqir Ahmed Assistant Professor
Dr. Muhammad Umar Assistant Professor

Department of Sciences & Humanities

Program Team Member Designation
MS(Math) Ms. Hina Hirdous Assistant Professor
Ms. Hira Iqbal Assistant Professor
MS(AL) Dr. Sumaira Sarfraz Professor
Mr. Ali Zulfiqar Assistant Professor
Program Team Member Designation
PhD(Math) Ms. Hina Hirdous Assistant Professor
Ms. Hira Iqbal Assistant Professor

FAST School of Management

Program Team Member Designation
BBA Mr. Muhammad Subayyal Lecturer
Dr. Yorid Ahsan Zia Treasurer, University of Peshawar

Department of Computer Science

Program Team Member Designation
BS(CS) Mr. Shoaib Khan Assistant Professor
Dr. Hasan Ali Khattak Associate Professor, NUST
BS(SE) Mr. Shakir Ullah Assistant Professor
Dr. Najeeb Ullah Associate Professor, CECOS University
Program Team Member Designation
MS(CS) Dr. Mohammad Nauman Assistant Professor
Prof. Dr. Shah Khusro Chairman (CS Dept), University of Peshawar
MS(DS) Dr. Taimoor Khan Assistant Professor
Prof. Dr. Laiq Hassan Chairman (CSE Dept), UET Peshawar
PhD(CS) Dr. Mohammad Nauman Assistant Professor
Dr. Masroor Hussain Associate Professor, GIKI

Department of Electrical Engineering

Program Team Member Designation
BS(EE) Dr. Mohsin Kamal Assistant Professor
Dr. Farman Ullah HoD (EE Dept), COMSATS
Program Team Member Designation
MS(EE) Dr. Salman Khan Assistant Professor
Dr. Gul Muhammad Khan Director (EE Dept), UET Peshawar
PhD(EE) Dr. Asif Iqbal Assistant Professor
Dr. Abdul Basit Assistant Professor, UET Peshawar

Department of Sciences & Humanities

Program Team Member Designation
PhD(Math) Mr. Mubashir Qayyum Assistant Professor
Dr. Gohar Ali Assistant Professor, Islamia College University